ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2010
12-NARKATIA (Second Phase)
S.NO. Candidate Name Father/Mother/Husband Name Party Affiliation Age Proposer Name Nomination Papers and Affidevit REMARK
1. AWADH BIHARI PRASAD BAIDHNATH PRASAD BSP 37 SURENDRA CHAUDHARI DOWNLOAD  
2. SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH INDEPENDENT 51 RAMEKBAL PRASAD YADAV DOWNLOAD  
3. VIDYA NAND PRASAD HARDYAL RAI INDEPENDENT 43 PRAMANAND PRASAD DOWNLOAD  
4. SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD YADAV CHAND PRASAD JD(U) 56 BEDAMI LAL YADAV DOWNLOAD  
5 CHANDRA SHEKHAR DWIVEDI LATE SUNESHWAR DWIVEDI INDEPENDENT 62 CHANDAN KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
6 LAXMI PRASAD BINDA SAH NCP 48 ANIL KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
7 MD. AZAZUL HAQUE WAJID HUSSAIN INDEPENDENT 53 ABDUL AZIZ BIHARI DOWNLOAD  
8 YASMIN SABIR ALI SABIR ALI LJP 35 ZAHIRUL HASAN DOWNLOAD  
9 SONU KUMAR DHRUV NARAYAN PRASAD BHARTIY RASTRIY CANGRES 26 RAKESH KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
10 ANITA DEVI SASHI BHUSHAN SINGH INDEPENDENT 46 SHAKIR JAWED DOWNLOAD  
11 PRABHU DEO YADAV BRAHAM DEO YADAV CPI(MLLIBRATION) 39 SHAMBHU YADAV DOWNLOAD  
12 BIRENDRA PRASAD RAM AYODHYA PRASAD INDEPENDENT 52 UPENDRA CHAUDHARY DOWNLOAD  
13 MD. SHARIF SHER MOHAMMAD INDEPENDENT 30 SHIV NARAYAN SAH DOWNLOAD  
14 SHAMIM AHMAD SHEKH AWID HUSSAIN INDEPENDENT 38 MUSTAK AHMAD DOWNLOAD  
15 SUNIL KUMAR MOSADI LAL PRASAD INDEPENDENT 29 SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD DOWNLOAD  
16 SOMESHWAR SAWARNIY LATE RAM AVTAR PANDEY INDEPENDENT 55 ARVIND KUMAR DWIVEDI DOWNLOAD  
17 GAYASUDDIN MIYA ISLAM MIYA INDEPENDENT 44 VISHWANATH RAUT DOWNLOAD  
18 DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH SITA RAM SINGH INDEPENDENT 46 SATYENDRA SINGH DOWNLOAD  
17-PIPRA (Second Phase)
S.NO. Candidate Name Father/Mother/Husband Name Party Affiliation Age Proposer Name Nomination Papers and Affidevit REMARK
1 SAHDEV PASWAN BIPAT PASWAN GARIB VIKAS PARTY 62 RUSTAM ALI DOWNLOAD  
2 KANIYA SINGH SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH INDEPENDENT 37 ANAND KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
3 ATAUR RAHMAN ANISHUR RAHMAN BSP 34 KAUSHAR ALI DOWNLOAD  
4 SHIVAJI SINGH LATE RAM MOHAN SINGH INDEPENDENT 61 AJAY KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
5 RAJENDRA PASWAN JANG PASWAN INDEPENDENT 64 AVADH BIHARI THAKUR DOWNLOAD  
6 SANJIV KUMAR SINGH SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH CONG(I) 34 ALOK KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
7 RAJ MANGAL PRASAD BHUKHAL BHAGAT CPI(M) 37 VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
8 VIRENDRA NARAYAN SINGH RAMASHRAY SINGH INDEPENDENT 49 RAGHUNATH PANDIT DOWNLOAD  
9 NAVIN KUMAR SINGH LATE NAND LAL SINGH NCP 25 DINA NATH BAITHA DOWNLOAD  
10 SURENDRA RAI NATHUNI RAI INDEPENDENT 32 VIJAI RAI DOWNLOAD  
11 AWADESH PD KUSHWAHA RAMESHWAR PD KUSHWAHA JD(U) 57 KESHAV KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
12 ABHAY KUMAR YADAV SHUV NARAYAN YADAV INDEPENDENT 35 RAGHUNATH PD YADAV DOWNLOAD  
13 SUBODTH YADAV KRDAR NATH RAI RJD 32 HIRA LAL PRASAD DOWNLOAD  
14 DEVI LAL PRASAD JAGGI SHAH INDEPENDENT 49 SHAMSUDIN DOWNLOAD  
15 NAVAL KISHORE CHULAI BHAGAT BAAZ CHANCHAL VIKAS PARTY 45 JAI PRAKASH KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
16 NAGENDRA SAHANI SURYA SAHANI SAMAJWADI PARTY 34 BHARAT KUMAR DAS DOWNLOAD  
17 ALLAUDIN AZAD ABDUL HAMID INDEPENDENT 73 BHARAT PANDIT DOWNLOAD  
18 SHASHI BHUSAN KUMAR JAGDISH RAI JANTA DAL(SEC) 38 VINOD KUMAR YADAV DOWNLOAD  
19 DINESH PATHAK AWADH BIHARI PATHAK INDEPENDENT 47 LAKHINDRA PRASAD YADAV DOWNLOAD  
20 BIKARM JAI LAL PRASAD RASTRA SEVA DAL 25 KAILASH PRASAD SINHA DOWNLOAD  
21 SURASH PRASAD YADAV RAM LAKHAN YADAV JAI MAHA BHARAT PARTY 53 JITARAM DOWNLOAD  
22 AKHTAR ALI ISHAK ANSARI INDIAN NATIONAL GREEN PARTY 50 KHALILUR RAHMAN DOWNLOAD  
18-MADHUBAN (Second Phase)
S.NO. Candidate Name Father/Mother/Husband Name Party Affiliation Age Proposer Name Nomination Papers and Affidevit REMARK
1 RANA RANDHIR SITA RAM SINGH RJD 34 KISHORI SAHANI DOWNLOAD  
2 LAL BABU SAHANI RAJ MANGAL SAHANI BSP 40 RAMASHANKAR SAHANI DOWNLOAD  
3 SHIVJI RAI SITARAM RAI JD(U) 52 BRIJ BHUSAN PRASAD DOWNLOAD  
4 RAJESH KUMAR ROSHAN SURENDRA DEV INC 38 TUNA PRASAD DOWNLOAD  
5 MERAJ ANSHARI MD. HABIB ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC 26 NASIRUDHIN DOWNLOAD  
6 SANJAY KUMAR BAIJU RAI SAMAJWADI PARTY 31 SHYAM BABU RAI DOWNLOAD  
7 INDU BHUSAN PRASAD JAISHWAL SHIVJI PRASAD SAH JD(S) 54 SARYUG RAM DOWNLOAD  
8 AJAY KUMAR PANDAY RAGHUNATH PANDAY INDEPENDENT 37 RAJ KUMAR RAI DOWNLOAD  
9 RANJIT PD. SAH BINDESHWARI SAH INDEPENDENT 34 RAKESH KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
10 ZAINUDDIN ANSHARI TAUHID ANSHARI INDEPENDENT 55 SHIV SAH DOWNLOAD  
20-CHIRAIYA (Second Phase)
S.NO. Candidate Name Father/Mother/Husband Name Party Affiliation Age Proposer Name Nomination Papers and Affidevit REMARK
1. HARENDRA PRASAD YADAV BANWAR PRASAD YADAV INDEPENDENT 57 GAJANAND PRASAD YADAV DOWNLOAD  
2. LAL BABU PRASAD GUPTA MAHESH SHAH BSP 52 NAGESHWAR DAS DOWNLOAD  
3. ARUN SINGH JANARDAN SINGH NCP 31 MANOJ KUMAR THAKUR DOWNLOAD  
4. SUSHILA DEVI RAM PUKAR PD GUPTA SAMAJWADI JANTA PARTY(R) 34 SUDHIR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
5. SANJAY YADAV UPENDRA PRASAD YADAV INDEPENDENT 27 RAMAKANT RAI DOWNLOAD  
6. LAXMI NARAYAN PD YADAV BRIJ DEV RAI RJD 53 MAHENDRA BAITHA DOWNLOAD  
7. AWANISH KUMAR SINGH BINDHYACHAL SINGH BJP 45 SHISHIR KUMAR BHUSAN DOWNLOAD  
8. MANJU DEVI UPENDRA PRASAD INDEPENDENT 35 BIHARI KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
9. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH GAUTAM SINGH INC 41 SHIV SHANKAR KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
10. ANUGRAH NARAYAN SINGH AWADH BIHARI SINGH INDEPENDENT 44 PRABHAT KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
11. IMTYAJUL HAQUE ENAMUL HAQUE INDEPENDENT 35 SHAJID ANWAR DOWNLOAD  
12. KAILASH PRASAD YADAV HAJARI LAL PRASAD YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY 49 RAM KISHORE PRASAD YADAV DOWNLOAD  
13. KRISHAN PRASAD YADAV LAXMI NARAYAN PRASAD INDEPENDENT 32 MANOJ RAI DOWNLOAD  
14. ASHOK RAM BALDEV HAZRA INDEPENDENT 41 BHAGWAN RAI DOWNLOAD  
21-DHAKA (Second Phase)
S.NO. Candidate Name Father/Mother/Husband Name Party Affiliation Age Proposer Name Nomination Papers and Affidevit REMARK
1 BINDESHWARI PRASAD RAMASHRAY PRASAD CPI 51 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH DOWNLOAD  
2 MANZOOR AHMAD MAKSOOD ALI AHMAD INDEPENDENT 51 AMIRILAL THAKUR DOWNLOAD  
3 JAWAHAR LAL PRASAD DAROGA PRASAD SAMAJWADI PARTY 39 SURESH BAITHA DOWNLOAD  
4 NEK MOHAMMAD SEKH ABDUL HAQ LJP 58 INTJAR AHMAD DOWNLOAD  
5 ZAINAB AHMAD NABI MOHD FAIZULLAH NCP 26 KASIMUZMA DOWNLOAD  
6 FAISAL RAHMAN MATIUR RAHMAN JD(U) 27 SURENDRA JHA SUMAN DOWNLOAD  
7 PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL MAHENDRA PRASAD JAISWAL INDEPENDENT 37 PRAMOD KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
8 JAI MANGAL PRASAD JAI PRAKASH N. MEHTA BSP 39 YOGENDRA RAM DOWNLOAD  
9 DHARAMDEV RAI PALAL RAI SAMASTYA BHARTIYA PARTY 46 JILDAR MAHTO DOWNLOAD  
10 SUBHASH KUMAR SINGH SRI NARAYAN SINGH SAMAJWADI JANTA PARTY(RASTRIYA) 40 RAHUL KUMAR DOWNLOAD  
11 SHIV PUJAN PRASAD RAM DEV PD GUPTA INDEPENDENT 42 AJAI PATEL DOWNLOAD  
12 ABDUL HAMID ANSARI JAMADAR ALI ANSARI BHARTIYA RASTRIYA CONGRESS 55 ANIL KUMAR JHA DOWNLOAD  
13 PRIYANKA JAISWAL PAWAN JAISWAL INDEPENDENT 32 KAUSALYA DEVI DOWNLOAD  
14 NEK MOHAMMAD SHAH HUSSAIN MIYAN SAMAJWADI PARTY 44 HASIN AKHTAR DOWNLOAD